Cookies on this website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click 'Continue' we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies and you won't see this message again. Click 'Find out more' for information on how to change your cookie settings.

Filter and search through the profiles using the form below:

Jon Austyn

Academic

Tipu Aziz

Professor of Neurosurgery

Martin Burton

Joint Co-ordinating Editor of the Cochrane ENT Disorders Group

James Byrne

Professor of Neuroradiology

David Cranston

Associate Professor of Surgery

Claire Edwards

Associate Professor of Bone Oncology

James FitzGerald

Consultant Neurosurgeon

Peter Friend

Professor of Transplantation

Susan Fuggle

Professor of Transplant Immunology

Alex Green

Associate Professor

Alison Halliday

Professor of Vascular Surgery

Ashok Handa

Director of Surgical Education

Linda Hands

Associate Professor of Surgery

Newton Howard

Professor of Computational Neurosciences and Neurosurgery

Rutger J. Ploeg

Professor of Transplant Biology

Paul Johnson

Professor of Paediatric Surgery

Hans Lilja

Professor of Clinical Biochemistry

Peter McCulloch

Professor of Surgical Science and Practice

Neil Mortensen

Professor of Colorectal Surgery

David Neal

Professor of Surgical Oncology

Load More +

Paul Bateman

Postdoctoral Scientist

Daniel Brandhorst

Senior Researcher

Heide Brandhorst

Senior Postdoctoral Scientist

Richard Bryant

Researcher

Lucia Cerundolo

Researcher

Alison Clarke

Project Manager, Vascular Studies

Sarah Cross

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Helen Cui

Clinical Researcher

Beatriz Gamez Molina

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Martin Gillies

Academic Clinical Lecturer in Neurosurgery

Alex Gordon-Weeks

Academic Clinical Lecturer and SpR in General Surgery

Joanna Hester

Postdoctoral Scientist

Sarah Howles

Academic Clinical Lecturer in Urology

Yongzhi Huang

Postdoctoral researcher

Stephen Hughes

Islet Laboratory Lab Manager

Katherine Hurst

Academic Clinical Fellow (Vascular Surgery)

Fadi Issa

NIHR Academic Clinical Lecturer

Simon Knight

Senior Clinical Research Fellow

Alastair Lamb

Senior Fellow in Robotic Surgery & Honorary Consultant Urologist

Regent Lee

Researcher

Load More +

Jenny Bellorini

Managing Editor

Susan Bonnington

Lead Research Nurse

Ally Bradley

Transplant Trials Development Lead

Wojtek Brudlo

Data Coordinator

Jo Cook

Clinical Research Coordinator

Lazarina Engonidou

UK TAVI Clinical Data Manager

Samantha Faulkner

Information Specialist and Assistant Managing Editor

Katherine Gordon Quayle

Research Nurse

Liz Gresham

Administrative Assistant

Janet Higham

Programme Coordinator, Patient Safety Academy

Allison Hirst

Project Manager and Researcher, IDEAL Collaboration

Peter Holding

Coordinating Lead Nurse, ProtecT Trial

Sue Kilner

Research Nurse

Yukari Kimura

Research Technician

Rajeev Kumar

Senior Programmer

Jakub Kupinski

Laboratory and Facilities Manager

Adam Lambert

Biorepository Manager

Steffi le Conte

Clinical Trial Manager

Belinda Lees

ART Trial Consultant

Shelagh Lovell

Research Nurse

Load More +

Tarryn Ching

Administration Assistant

Melanie Cope

PA to Professor Paul Johnson

Aimee Crane

Graduate Studies Administrator

Monica Dolton

Project Manager

Timothy Eden

Accounts Assistant

Martin Edwards

Finance Manger

John Gilbert

Research Grants Manager

Jackie Heap

Assistant Surgical Course Administrator and ENT Course Administrator

Gemma Horbatowski

HR Officer

Lisa Hughes

HR Advisor

Nicky Iyer

Executive Assistant to the Head of Department

Louise King

Communications Officer

Susan Louineau

Executive Assistant to Professor Rutger Ploeg

Joanna Lysakowska

Research Grants Officer

Madeline Mitchell

PA to Peter McCulloch

Valerie Parke

Payable Finance Assistant

Peter Moles

IT Support Officer

Gillian Roberts

Personal Assistant to Professor Peter Friend

Kasia Slopien

PA to Professor Alison Halliday

Eleanor Wilson

Surgical Course Administrator

Samuel Acreman

DPhil student

George Adigbli

DPhil student

Zeeshan Akhtar

DPhil candidate

Alaa Alzhrani

DPhil student

Sanaz Amin

Doctoral candidate in Surgical Sciences

Rebeca Arroyo Hornero

DPhil student

James Barnes

Clinical Research Fellow and DPhil student

Thomas Barnes

Clinical Research Fellow and DPhil student

Catherine Boffa

Clinical Research Fellow and DPhil student

Ismail Cassimjee

DPhil candidate

Carlo Ceresa

MRC Clinical Research Training Fellow and DPhil candidate

Tinashe Chandauka

DPhil student

Shamik Dholakia

Clinical Research Fellow and DPhil student

Louis Falissard

MSc(Res) Student

Gary Greer

DPhil Candidate in Surgical Sciences

Helen Jones

DPhil student

Maria Kaisar

DPhil candidate

Kento Kawai

MSc student

Hugh Lindley

DPhil student

Paul Lyon

Clinical Research Fellow

Load More +
David Beard

David Beard

Academic

Andrew Carr

Andrew Carr

Academic

Anirudh Chandrashekar

Visiting Researcher

Nicholas Killough

Nicholas Killough

Researcher

Andrew Lewis

Andrew Lewis

Researcher

Seint Lwin

Seint Lwin

Researcher

Niveshni Maistry

Academic Research Visitor

Ioan Milosevic

Ioan Milosevic

Researcher

John O'Callaghan

John O'Callaghan

Research Fellow

Anne Schilder

Anne Schilder

Programme Director

Ed Sideso

Ed Sideso

Researcher

Eirion Slade

Medical student

Yrsa Sverrisdottir

Academic Visitor

Muir Gray

Muir Gray

Visiting Professor

Matthew Williams

Preclinical FHS medical student

Felicity Woodgate

Felicity Woodgate

Researcher